Grand Commandery Seal Grand Commandery
Knights Templar

South Carolina
Grand Commandery Seal

HOME PAGE OFFICERS LPGC HONOURS COMMANDERIES COMMITTEES OFFICERS MANUAL CONSTITUTION
RECEPTION - GRAND COMMANDER
HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM EASTER-09 PICTURES EASTER-10 PICTURES GRAND ENCAMPMENT
OFFICERS - SC
PAST GRAND ENCAMPMENT
OFFICERS - SC
SC YORK RITE MEMBERSHIP UPDATE GE CONSTITUTION SUPPLEMENT KT LINKS GRAND ENCAMPMENT USA

CONSTITUENT YORK RITE BODIES
INFORMATION: CITY - Address
Time - Meeting Night - Refreshments - Phone #
CHAPTER - COUNCIL -COMMANDERY
Secretary-Recorder - Phone # - E-Mail
WEBSITE


AIKEN (2nd District) - Aiken Lodge #156, 443 Laurens Street
7:30 - 1st Tuesday - Refreshments at 6:45 - (803) 649-6452
KADOSHLAYAH #41 - AIKEN #23 - AIKEN #14
Gary B. Hinson - (803) 278-3236 - Gbhmigm02@comcast.net
Aiken York Rite Bodies - website

ANDERSON (3rd District) - Hiram Lodge #68, 118 East Benson Street
7:30 - 4th Tuesday, December - 3rd Monday, X7 - No Refreshments - (864) 225-7440
BURNING BUSH #7 - WYNNE #4 - ANDERSON #11
Howard T. "Ted" Burgess, Sr. - (864) 338-8816 - anderson.york.rite@gmail.com
Anderson York Rite Bodies - website

CAMDEN (5th District) - Kershaw Lodge #29, 833 John G. Richards Rd.
7:30 - 3rd Tuesday - Refreshments at 6:45 - (803) 432-4410
RISING STAR #4 - LAFAYETTE #25 - CAMDEN #12
Delbert R. Hayden - (803) 438-9424 - drhayden@sc.rr.com

CHARLESTON (1st District) - Charleston Masonic Temple, 1285 Orange Grove Road
7:30 - 3rd Tuesday, X7,8 - Refreshments at 6:45 - (843) 571-7587
CAROLINA #1 - ENOCH #1 - SOUTH CAROLINA #1
Herman L Resch - (843) 830-3021 - hermanresch@aol.com
Charleston York Rite Bodies - website

CHESTER (4th District) - Richburg Lodge #89, 111 East Lancaster Street, Richburg
7:30 - 3rd Thursday - Refreshments on OV only - (803) 385-2628
FRANKLIN #9 - JACOB T. BARRON #22 - CHESTER #7
David Sealy - (803) 581-5633 - sealy1@truvista.net

CHERAW (5th District) - Cheraw Lodge #15, 210 3rd Street
7:30 - 4th Tuesday, X6,7,8 - Refreshments at 6:30 - No Phone
EXCELSIOR #23 - EXCELSIOR #9
John H. Brock, Jr. - (843) 623-3892 - iscjalso@yahoo.com

CLEMSON (3rd District) - Clemson Lodge #254, 372 College Avenue
7:00 - 2nd Tuesday - May be Dark in 6,7 - Refreshments on OV only - (864) 654-4562
LIVING ARCH #21 - LIVING ARCH #32 - S. MANER MARTIN #17
Gerald D. Burton - (864) 617-5769 - gburton2014@aol.com
Clemson York Rite Bodies - website

COLUMBIA (2nd District)- Hampton St. Masonic Temple, 1518 Hampton Street
8:00 - 2nd Wednesday, X7 - Supper at 7:00 - (803) 256-2538
COLUMBIA #5 - UNION #5 - COLUMBIA #2
James C. Clifford - (803) 407-9175 - jcclifford@scfreemasonry.org
Columbia York Rite Bodies website

CONWAY (6th District) - Conway Lodge #65, 903 15th Avenue
7:30 - 4th Monday, December - 1st Friday - Meal at 6:45 - No Phone
HORRY #48 - KINGSTON #36 - CONWAY #25
Kenneth R. Brackens, Sr. - (843) 365-5427 - kbrackens@yahoo.com
Conway York Rite Bodies - website

EASLEY (3rd District) - Keowee Lodge #79, 307 E Main Street, Pickens
7:30 - 1st Tuesday, X6,7,8 - Supper with Work Only - No Phone
PICKENS #47 - PICKENS #34 - EASLEY #21
David G. Stratton - (864) 505-7975 - davestratts@hotmail.com

FLORENCE (6th District) - Florence Masonic Temple, 3019 S. Cashua Drive
7:30 - 2nd Monday, X3 - Meal at 6:45 - No Phone
CAMPBELL #31 - CEPHAS #13 - FLORENCE #10
Robert J. Bean, Sr. - (843) 662-1643 - florenceyorkrite@aol.com
Florence York Rite Bodies - website

GAFFNEY (4th District) - Gaffney Lodge #186, 219 E. Floyd Baker Blvd
7:30 1st Thursday - Refreshments on OV only - No Phone
GAFFNEY #55 - Potter #42 - GAFFNEY #18
Nelson D Horton - (864) 812-0942 - horton164@yahoo.com

GEORGETOWN (6th District) - Winyah Lodge #40, 2617 South Frasier Street
8:00 - 4th Tuesday, December - 3rd Tuesday - Eat at 7:00 - No Phone
WINYAH #45 - WINYAH #24 - WINYAH #24
Mark Mann - (843) 833-0441 - mmsoil77@gmail.com
Georgetown York Rite Bodies - website

GREENVILLE (3rd District) - Greenville Masonic Center, 8551 White Horse Road
7:30 - 2nd Monday, X6,7,8 - Supper at 6:30 - No Phone
CYRUS #22 - ALPHA #10 - GREENVILLE #4
Earl P. Hudgens, Jr. - (864) 836-8985 - ephjr@att.net
Greenville York Rite Bodies - website

GREENWOOD (2nd District) - Greenwood Lodge #91, 121 Bailey Circle
7:30 - 2nd Monday, X6,7 - Refreshments at 7:00 - No Phone
GREENWOOD #37 - MAXWELL #21 - GREENWOOD #5
John W. Busbin - H-(864) 861-4677, C-(864) 684-9751 - shilohjohnny@aol.com
Greenwood York Rite Bodies - website

HAMPTON (1st District) - Evergreen Lodge #153, 510 Elm Street East
7:30 - 3rd Thursday - Supper at 7:00 - No Phone
DELTA #20 - ALLENDALE #28 - HAMPTON #23
Ronald G. Winn - (803) 943-2344 - ronaldgwinn@yahoo.com

LANCASTER (5th District) - Jackson Lodge #53, 300 W. Gay Street
7:30 - 3rd Tuesday - Refreshments at 6:30 - (803) 285-6806
KEYSTONE #19 - WITHERSPOON #33 - LANCASTER #19
Grady E. Usher, Jr. - (704) 361-3168 - gusher@shamrockland.com

LAURENS (3rd District) - Palmetto Lodge #19, 316 Hillcrest Drive
7:00 - 4th Tuesday, X6,7,8 - No Refreshments - (864) 984-2011
RISING SUN #6 - ADONIRAM #2 - LAURENS #13
C. Andy Chapman, Jr. - (864) 444-1956 - charlieach@aol.com

MARION (6th District) - Dalcho Lodge #160, 102 N Mauldin St, Latta, SC
7:30 - 3rd Tuesday - Meal at OV Only 7:00 - (843) 423-1365
MARION #35 - HIRAM #38 - DELPHI #8
Robert "Robby" J. Bean Jr. - (843) 464-1294 - beanrj@dot.state.sc.us
Marion York Rite Bodies - website

NEWBERRY (2nd District) - Amity Lodge #87, 1304 Caldwell St.
7:30 - 2nd Monday - X6,7,8 - No Refreshments - (803) 321-0363
SIGNET #18 - ORIENTAL #17 - NEWBERRY #6
Gene Wicker. Jr.  - (803) 276-2592 - gwicker5550@bellsouth.net

ORANGEBURG (1st District) - Shibboleth Lodge #28, 1201 Five Chop Road
7:30 - 2nd Tuesday, Possible X7,8 - Supper at 7:00 - No Phone
EUREKA #13 - PETROS #11 - ORANGEBURG #9
Dana P. Rickards - (803) 536-9980 - rickardsd@att.net
Orangeburg York Rite Bodies - website

SPARTANBURG (4th District) Masonic Temple, 190 W. Main Street
7:30 2nd Monday, March - 3rd Monday Meal at OV Only (864) 585-5135
CHICORA #33 BLAKE #19 SPARTANBURG #3
George Peters (864) 804-6530 spartanburgyorkrite@gmail.com
Spartanburg York Rite Bodies website

SUMTER (5th District) - Sumter Lodge #364, 215 Alice Drive
8:00 - 2nd Tuesday - Refreshments at 7:00 - (803) 773-9518
BEULAH #25 - SEYMOUR #15 - SUMTER #20
Zebulon V. Morgan, III - (803) 749-2315 - zeb.morgan@sc.rr.com

UNION (4th District) - Union Lodge #75, 805 S Duncan By-Pass
7:30 - 2nd Monday, March - 1st Monday - No Refreshments - No Phone
POINSETT #16 - PINCKNEY #27 - UNION #16
Dean Tollison - (864) 427-1023 -dltollison@bellsouth.net
Union York Rite Bodies website

YORK (4th District) - Philanthropic Lodge #32, 100 Stoney Brook Drive
7:00 - 3rd Monday - No Refreshments - No Phone
MACKEY #15 - ABSOLOM CODY #8 - ROCK HILL #15
Lee Brock - (803) 230-1050 - dleeb1950@aol.com

UPDATED:  May 09 2016 @ 10:45 HRS